Saturday, September 23, 2017
   
Text Size

BIIBC/BIWIBC Competitors 2012

CHANNEL ISLANDS

Singles: John Lowery

Ladies Singles: Alison Merrien

Junior Singles: Malcolm De Sousa

Ladies Junior Singles: Sophie Rabey

Pairs: Paul Ingrouille, Ian Merrien

Ladies Pairs: Gaynor Thomas, Alison Camacho

Triples: Steve Bichard, Todd Priaulx, Gary Pitschou

Ladies Triples: Shirley Petit, Carol Ingrouille, Alison Merrien

Fours: Jamie Macdonald, John Lowery, Lee Nixon,Thomas Greechan

Ladies Fours: Jan Lawrence, Jill Froome, Shirley Petit,Carol Ingrouille ,

Senior Fours: Ken Laine, Phil Schofield, Dave Lock, Richard Hill

ENGLAND

Singles: Greg Harlow

Ladies Singles: Katherine Hawes

Junior Singles: Perry Martin

Ladies Junior Singles: Sian Gordon

Pairs: Nick Brett, Greg Harlow

Ladies Pairs: Sarah Seymour, Ellen Falkner

Triples: Lloyd Roberts, John Evans, Griff Sanders

Ladies Triples: Carolyn Day, Sarah Seymour, Ellen Falkner

Fours: Paul Barlow, Danny May, Trevor Taylor, Stuart Airey

Ladies Fours: Lucy Cooke, Charlie Leuty, Rebecca Simpson, Annalisa Bellamy

Senior Fours: Pat Lawrence, Keith Blake, Phil King, David Drew

IRELAND

Singles: Mark McPeak

Ladies Singles: Barbara Cameron

Junior Singles: Robert Allen

Ladies Junior Singles: Erin Smith

Pairs: Michael Bickerstaff, David Corkhill

Ladies Pairs: Cliodhna Eadie, Sandra Bailie

Triples: Stephen Gibson, John McCullough, Michael Merritt

Ladies Triples: Cliodhna Eadie, Karen Woodside, Sandra Bailie

Fours: Darren McElroy, Gregory Moore, Gary McElroy, Stephen Adamson

Ladies Fours: Anne McLelland, Maisie Stewart, Anne McKillop, Jennifer Dowds

Senior Fours: Sammy Moore, Jim Martin, Stanley Hegan, Seamus Elliman

SCOTLAND

Singles: Iain McLean

Ladies Singles: Lynn Stein

Junior Singles: Martin McCalley

Ladies Junior Singles: Lesley Gordon

Pairs: Ryan Burnett, Darren Burnett

Ladies Pairs: Sharon Leitch, Lorraine Malloy

Triples: Craig Irvine, Graeme Higgins, Iain McLean

Ladies Triples: Lesley Gordon, Karen McAndrew,, Cecelia Smith

Fours: Bryan Cooper, James Speirs, Thomas Mann, Neil Speirs

Ladies Fours: Audrey Cameron, Ann-Marie Taggart, Elizabeth Brown, Lorna Cameron

Senior Fours: Harry Taylor, Harry McIntosh, Graeme Paton, Charlie Reilly

WALES

Singles: Phil Rowlands

Ladies Singles: Laura Thomas

Junior Singles: Ross Owen

Ladies Junior Singles: Amy Williams

Pairs: Owain Dando, Stewart Anderson

Ladies Pairs: Amy Rowan, Wendy Price

Triples: Steve Harris, Stewart Anderson, Marc Wyatt

Ladies Triples: Mary Claire McCulloch, Kelly Packwood, Kerry Packwood

Fours: Vernon Jones, Neil Dunkley, Keith Llewellyn, Steve Hill

Ladies Fours: Paula Summerfield, Kay Martin, Wendy Price, Betty Morgan MBE

Senior Fours: Brian Thomas, Phil Jones, Keith Wilkins, Lenny Davies

Men’s Junior Singles - Jimmy Davidson Trophy

Date

 

Name

Score

Rink

Score

Name

 

Sunday 11th March 2012

 

Preliminary

Round (JSP)

 

 

Robert Allen

Ireland

 

15

 

6

 

21

 

Malcolm De Sousa

Channel Islands

 

Sunday 11th March 2012

 

Semi Final

 

Perry Martin

England

 

21

 

6

 

10

 

Martin McCalley

Scotland


 

Monday 12th March 2012

 

Semi Final

 

Ross Owen

Wales

 

21

 

4

 

16

 

Malcolm De Sousa

Channel Islands


 

Tuesday 13th March 2012

 

Final

 

Perry Martin

England

 

 

21

 

2

 

15

 

Ross Owen

Wales

 

Men’s Singles - John Coles Trophy

Date

 

Name

Score

Rink

Score

Name

 

Sunday 11th March 2012

 

 

Preliminary

Round (SP)

 

Iain McLean

Scotland

 

22

 

6

 

5

 

Phil Rowlands

Wales

 

Sunday 11th March 2012

 

Semi Final

 

John Lowery

Channel Islands

 

13

 

3

 

21

 

Mark McPeak

Ireland


 

Monday 12th March 2012

 

 

Semi Final

 

Greg Harlow

England

 

9

 

4

 

21

 

Iain McLean

Scotland

 

Tuesday 13th March 2012

 

Final

 

Mark McPeak

Ireland

 

 

21

 

1

 

18

 

Iain McLean

Scotland

 

Mens Pairs – John Galliland Trophy

Date

 

Name

Score

Rink

Score

Name

 

 

Sunday 11th March 2012

 

Preliminary

Round (PP)

 

Ryan Burnett &

Darren Burnett

Scotland

 

 

28

 

 

4

 

 

17

 

Michael Bickerstaff &

David Corkhill

Ireland


 

 

Sunday 11th March 2012

 

 

Semi Final

 

Paul Ingrouille &

Ian Merrien

Channel Islands

 

 

7

 

 

2

 

 

22

 

Nick Brett &

Greg Harlow

England


 

 

Monday 12th March 2012

 

 

Semi Final

 

Owain Dando &

Stewart Anderson

Wales

 

 

18

 

 

2

 

 

14

 

Ryan Burnett &

Darren Burnett

Scotland


 

 

Tuesday 13th March 2012

 

 

Final

 

Nick Brett &

Greg Harlow

England

 

 

 

9

 

 

5

 

 

20

 

Owain Dando &

Stewart Anderson

Wales

 

Men’s Triples - W. J. Mills Trophy

Date

 

Name

Score

Rink

Score

Name

 

 

Sunday 11th March 2012

 

 

Preliminary

Round (JSP)

 

Lloyd Roberts,

John Evans &

Griff Sanders

England

 

 

15

 

 

1

 

 

13

 

Stephen Gibson,

John McCullough &

Michael Merritt

Ireland


 

 

Sunday 11th March 2012

 

 

Semi Final

 

Steve Bichard,

Todd Priaulx &

Gary Pitschou

Channel Islands

 

 

14

 

 

5

 

 

27

 

Steve Harris,

Stewart Anderson &

Marc Wyatt

Wales


 

 

Monday 12th March 2012

 

 

Semi Final

 

Craig Irvine,

Graeme Higgins &

Iain McLean

Scotland

 

 

17

 

 

6

 

 

16

 

Lloyd Roberts,

John Evans &

Griff Sanders

England


 

 

Tuesday 13th March 2012

 

 

Final

 

 

Steve Harris,

Stewart Anderson &

Marc Wyatt

Wales

 

 

 

9

 

 

3

 

 

19

 

Craig Irvine,

Graeme Higgins &

Iain McLean

Scotland

 

Men’s Fours - P. T. Watson Trophy

Date

 

Name

Score

Rink

Score

Name

 

 

 

Sunday 11th March 2012

 

 

 

Preliminary

Round (JSP)

 

Vernon Jones,

Neil Dunkley,

Keith Llewellyn &

Steve Hill

Wales

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

20

 

Bryan Cooper,

James Speirs,

Thomas Mann &

Neil Speirs

Scotland


 

 

 

Sunday 11th March 2012

 

 

 

Semi Final

 

Darren McElroy,

Gregory Moore,

Gary McElroy &

Stephen Adamson

Ireland

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

30

 

Jamie Macdonald

John Lowery

Lee Nixon &

Thomas Greechan,

Channel Islands


 

 

 

Monday 12th March 2012

 

 

 

Semi Final

 

Paul Barlow,

Danny May,

Trevor Taylor &

Stuart Airey

England

Withdrawn Due

To Bereavement

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

W/O

Bryan Cooper,

James Speirs,

Thomas Mann &

Neil Speirs

Scotland

 

 

 

Tuesday 13th March 2012

 

 

 

 

Final

 

Bryan Cooper,

James Speirs,

Thomas Mann &

Neil Speirs

Scotland

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

18

 

Jamie Macdonald

John Lowery

Lee Nixon &

Thomas Greechan,

Channel Islands

(FP)

 

Over 60 Fours - Brian Davies Trophy

Date

 

Name

Score

Rink

Score

Name

 

 

 

Sunday 11th March 2012

 

 

 

Preliminary

Round (JSP)

 

Pat Lawrence,

Keith Blake

Phil King &

David Drew

England


 

 

 

20

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

18

 

Sammy Moore,

Jack Martin,

Stanley Hegan &

Seamus Elliman

Ireland

 

 

 

Sunday 11th March 2012

 

 

 

Semi Final

 

Harry Taylor,

Harry McIntosh,

Graeme Paton &

Charlie Reilly

Scotland

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

29

 

Brian Thomas,

Phil Jones,

Keith Wilkins &

Lenny Davies

Wales


 

 

 

Monday 12th March 2012

 

 

 

Semi Final

 

Ken Laine

Phil Schofield,

Dave Lock &

Richard Hill,

Channel Islands

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

14

 

Pat Lawrence,

Keith Blake

Phil King &

David Drew

England


 

 

 

Tuesday 13th March 2012

 

 

 

 

 

Final

 

Brian Thomas,

Phil Jones,

Keith Wilkins &

Lenny Davies

Wales

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

17

 

Ken Laine

Phil Schofield,

Dave Lock &

Richard Hill,

Channel Islands

 

Ladies Junior Singles – “Muriel Old” Salver

Date

 

Name

Score

Rink

Score

Name

 

Sunday 11th March 2012

 

Preliminary

Round (JSP)

 

Sophie Rabey

Channel Islands


 

21

 

6

 

20

 

Erin Smith

Ireland

 

Sunday 11th March 2012

 

Semi Final

 

Sian Gordon

England

 

19

 

3

 

21

 

Amy Williams

Wales


 

Monday 12th March 2012

 

Semi Final

 

Lesley Gordon

Scotland

 

21

 

1

 

13

 

Sophie Rabey

Channel Islands


 

Tuesday 13th March 2012

 

Final

 

Amy Williams

Wales

 

 

21

 

2

 

13

 

Lesley Gordon

Scotland

 

Ladies Singles – Ardrossan Trophy

Date

 

Name

Score

Rink

Score

Name

 

Sunday 11th March 2012

 

Preliminary

Round (LSP)

 

Lyn Stein

Scotland

 

21

 

3

 

18

 

Katherine Hawes

England


 

Sunday 11th March 2012

 

Semi Final

 

Laura Thomas

Wales

 

12

 

6

 

21

 

Alison Merrien

Channel Islands


 

Monday 12th March 2012

 

Semi Final

 

Barbara Cameron

Ireland

 

20

 

6

 

21

 

Lyn Stein

Scotland


 

Tuesday 13th March 2012

 

Final

 

 

Alison Merrien

Channel Islands

 

 

21

 

4

 

13

 

Lyn Stein

Scotland

Ladies Pairs – The Welsh Association Trophy

Date

 

Name

Score

Rink

Score

Name

 

Sunday 11th March 2012

 

Preliminary

Round (JSP)

 

Amy Rowan &

Wendy Price

Wales

 

 

15

 

 

1

 

 

23

 

Gaynor Thomas

Alison Camacho &

Channel Islands


 

Monday 11th March 2012

 

Semi Final

 

Sarah Seymour &

Ellen Falkner

England

 

 

29

 

 

3

 

 

12

 

Cliodhna Eadie &

Sandra Bailie

Ireland


 

Monday 12th March 2012

 

Semi Final

 

Sharon Leitch &

Lorraine Malloy

Scotland

 

 

17

 

 

5

 

 

20

 

Gaynor Thomas &

Alison Camacho

Channel Islands


 

Tuesday 13th March 2012

 

Final

 

Sarah Seymour &

Ellen Falkner

England

 

 

 

18

 

 

6

 

 

17

 

Gaynor Thomas &

Alison Camacho

Channel Islands

Ladies Triples – Jubilee Trophy

Date

 

Name

Score

Rink

Score

Name

 

 

Sunday 11th March 2012

 

 

 

Preliminary

Round (JSP)

 

Shirley Petit,

Carol Ingrouille &

Alison Merrien

Channel Islands

 

 

17

 

 

2

 

 

18

AEE

 

Lesley Gordon,

Karen McAndrew &

Cecelia Smith

Scotland


 

 

Sunday 11th March 2012

 

 

Semi Final

 

Cliodhna Eadie,

Karen Woodside &

Sandra Bailie

Ireland

 

 

24

 

 

5

 

 

10

 

Carolyn Day,

Sarah Seymour &

Ellen Falkner

England


 

 

Monday 12th March 2012

 

 

Semi Final

 

Mary Claire McCulloch,

Kelly Packwood &

Kerry Packwood

Wales

 

 

27

 

 

3

 

 

5

 

Lesley Gordon,

Karen McAndrew &

Cecelia Smith

Scotland


 

 

Tuesday 13th March 2012

 

 

Final

 

 

 

Cliodhna Eadie,

Karen Woodside &

Sandra Bailie

Ireland

 

 

 

13

 

 

6

 

 

23

 

Mary Claire McCulloch,

Kelly Packwood &

Kerry Packwood

Wales

 

Ladies Fours – The Irish Association Trophy

Date

 

Name

Score

Rink

Score

Name

 

 

 

Sunday 11th March 2012

 

 

Preliminary

Round (JSP)

 

Anne McLelland,

Maisie Stewart,

Anne McKillop &

Jennifer Dowds

Ireland

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

20

 

Paula Summerfield,

Kay Martin,

Wendy Price &

Betty Morgan MBE

Wales


 

 

 

Sunday 11th March 2012

 

 

 

Semi Final

 

Jan Lawrence,

Jill Froome,

Shirley Petit &

Carol Ingrouille

Channel Islands

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

15

 

Lucy Cooke,

Charlie Leuty,

Rebecca Simpson &

Annalisa Bellamy

England


 

 

 

Monday 12th March 2012

 

 

 

Semi Final

 

Audrey Cameron,

Ann-Marie Taggart,

Elizabeth Brown &

Lorna Cameron

Scotland

 

 

 

23

AEE

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

22

 

Paula Summerfield,

Kay Martin,

Wendy Price &

Betty Morgan MBE

Wales


 

 

 

Tuesday 13th March 2012

 

 

 

FINAL

 

Jan Lawrence,

Jill Froome,

Shirley Petit &

Carol Ingrouille

Channel Islands

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

24

 

Audrey Cameron,

Ann-Marie Taggart,

Elizabeth Brown &

Lorna Cameron

Scotland