Saturday, September 23, 2017
   
Text Size


Under 18 Mixed Championships 2013

This event will take place at Abbeyview I.B.C.

Abbeyview, Dunfermline, KY11 4HA

on Saturday & Sunday 12th & 13th October 2013

Real Time Scoring - Click Here

TEAMS

CHANNEL ISLANDS

Channel Islands

Singles Connor Rabey

Pairs

Chloe Greechan
Connor Rabey

Triples

Jared Brown
Ben Le Feurve
Joe Mahy

Fours

Chloe Greechan
Jared Brown
Ben Le Feurve
Joe Mahy

ENGLAND

ENGLAND 1

Singles Daniel Seabourne

Pairs

Daniel Seabourne
Noah Cummings

Triples

Holly Arundel
Greg Chalkin
Jamie Baker

Fours

Holly Arundel
Greg Chalkin
Jamie Baker
Noah Cummings

Reserve Sarah Gove

ENGLAND 2

Singles

Jack Bird

Pairs

Cameron Legate
Connor Cinato

Triples

Lydia Cutmore
Jack Bird
Bradley Coles

Fours

Lydia Cutmore
Cameron Legate
Bradley Coles
Connor Cinato

Reserve Victoria Bilson

IRELAND

IRELAND

Singles

Reece Millar

Pairs

Chloe Watson
Connor Prunty

Triples

Reece Milar
Jamie Watson
Jamie Brown

Fours

Chloe Watson
Jamie Brown
Connor Prunty
Jamie Watson

SCOTLAND

SCOTLAND 1

Singles

Greg McLaughlin (Blantyre)

Pairs

Carrie McLean (Auchinleck)
Kiernan Clinton (East Kilbride)

Triples

Michael Paterson (Buchan)
John Fleming (Inverclyde)
Greg McLaughlin (Blantyre)

Fours

Carrie McLean (Auchinleck)
John Fleming (Inverclyde)
Michael Paterson (Buchan)
Kieran Clinton (East Kilbride)

Reserve Carla Banks (Garioch)

SCOTLAND 2

Singles

Jason Banks (Garioch)

Pairs

John Reid (Inverclyde)
Jason Banks (Garioch)

Triples

Gemma Forrester (Abbeyview)
John Meikle (Blantyre)
Ryan Kerr (Abbeyview)

Fours

John Reid (Inverclyde)
Gemma Forrester (Abbeyview)
Ryan Kerr (Abbeyview)
John Meikle (Blantyre)

Reserve Jack Miller (Aberdeen)

WALES

WALES 1

Singles Jack Davies

Pairs

Josh Hancock
Jack Davies

Triples

Katie Thomas
Ryan Meredith
Ryan Boots

Fours

Josh Hancock
Katie Thomas

Ryan Meredith
Ryan Boots

Reserve Kristain Crocker

WALES 2

Singles Shane Hill

Pairs

Aaron Rees
Nathan Salmon

Triples

Rebecca Williams
Micky Brain
Shane Hill

Fours

Aaron Rees
Rebecca Williams
Nathan Salmon
Micky Brain

Reserve Cameron White

Under 18s Internationals – Pairs

1st Session 9.45a.m.

Date

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sat 13th Oct 2012

Pairs

Qtr Final

England 2
Cameron Legate
Connor Cinato

10


9





5
4 Channel Islands
Chloe Greechan
Connor Rabey

Sat 13th Oct 2012

Pairs

Qtr Final

Scotland 1
Carrie McLean
Kieran Clinton

12
6


1



0

7
1

Wales 1
Josh Hancock
Jack Davies

Sat 13th Oct 2012

Pairs

Qtr Final

Wales 2
Aaron Rees
Nathan Salmon

8
12




2

6

Ireland
Chloe Watson
Connor Prunty

Sat 13th Oct 2012

Pairs

Qtr Final

Scotland 2
John Reid
Jason Banks

6
9




9
11 England 1
Daniel Seabourne
Noah Cummings

2nd Session 11.45a.m.

Date

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name
Sat 13th Oct 2012

Semi-Final

England 2

12 3 1
0 11 7 Scotland 1

Sat 13th Oct 2012

Semi-Final

Wales 2

4 2


15 7 England 1

Sat 13th Oct 2012

5/8 Playoff

Channel Islands

9 10


5 3 Wales 1

Sat 13th Oct 2012

5/8 Playoff

Ireland

8 8


6 8 Scotland

3rd Session 2.45p.m.

Date

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sat 13th Oct 2012

FINAL

England 2

9 5 1
0 8 6

England 1

Sat 13th Oct 2012

3/4 Playoff Scotland 1 14 11


5 2

Wales 2

Sat 13th Oct 2012

5/6 Playoff Channel Islands 5 8


10 8

Ireland

Sat 13th Oct 2012

7/8 Playoff Wales 1 6 4


10 10

Scotland 2

 

Under 18s Internationals – Triples

1st Session 9.45 a.m.

Date

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sat 12th Oct 2013

Triples

Qtr Final

Ireland
Reece Millar
Jamie Watson
Aaron Coleman


3

4




12
10

Scotland 2
Gemma Forrester
John Meikle
Ryan Kerr

Sat 12th Oct 2013

Triples

Qtr Final

England 2
Lydia Cutmore
Jack Bird
Bradley Coles


8

10




1
5

Wales 2
Rebecca Williams
Micky Brain
Shane Hill

Sat 12th Oct 2013

Triples

Qtr Final

Scotland 1
Michael Paterson
John Fleming
Greg McLaughlin


4

6




3
7

England 1
Holly Arundel
Greg Chalkin
Jamie Baker

Sat 12th Oct 2013

Triples

Qtr Final

Wales 1
Katie Thomas
Ryan Meredith
Ryan Boots


5

8




3
5

Channel Islands
Jared Brown
Ben Le Feurve
Joe Mahy

2nd Session 11.45a.m.

Date

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sat 12th Oct 2013

Semi-Final

Scotland 2

7 4


9 8

England 2

Sat 12th Oct 2013

Semi-Final

England 1

10 13


2 2

Wales 1

Sat 12th Oct 2013

5/8 Playoff

Ireland

5 4


6 11

Wales 2

Sat 12th Oct 2012

5/8 Playoff

Scotland 1

12 4 1
0 10 2

Channel Islands

3rd Session 2.45p.m.

Date

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sat 12th Oct 2013

FINAL

England 2

5 3


8 8 England 1

Sat 12th Oct 2013

3/4 Playoff

Scotland 2 13 2 0
1 7 1 Wales 1

Sat 12th Oct 2013

5/6 Playoff

Wales 2 2 2


14 20

Scotland 1

Sat 12th Oct 2013

7/8 Playoff

Ireland 8 7


4 1

Channel Islands

 

Under 18’s Internationals - Singles

1st Session 5.00p.m.

Date

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sat 12th Oct 2013

Singles
Qtr Final

Scotland 2
Jason Banks

10 8


7 5 Wales 2
Shane Hill

Sat 12th Oct 2013

Singles
Qtr Final

Ireland
Reece Millar

6 9 0
1 7 10 England 2
Jack Bird

Sat 12th Oct 2013

Singles
Qtr Final

England 1
Daniel Seabourne

17 11


8 0

Wales 1
Jack Davies

Sat 12th Oct 2013

Singles
Qtr Final

Scotland 1
Greg McLaughlin

9 9


4 3

Channel Islands
Connor Rabey

2nd Session 9.30a.m.

Date

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sun 13th Oct 2013

Semi-Final

Scotland 2

6 6


6 9 England 2

Sun 13th Oct 2013

Semi-Final

England 1

9 10


5 4 Scotland 1

Sun 13th Oct 2013

5/8 Playoff

Wales 2 7 9 1

0

7 10 Ireland

Sun 14th Oct 2012

5/8 Playoff

Wales 1 7 6


6 5 Channel Islands

3rd Session 11.45a.m.

Date

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sun 13th Oct 2013

FINAL

England 2

6 7


10 6 England 1

Sun 13th Oct 2013

3/4 Playoff

Scotland 2

6 11 0
1 5 7 Scotland 1

Sun 13th Oct 2013

5/6 Playoff

Wales 2

9 7 0
1 3 10 Wales 1

Sun 13th Oct 2013

7/8 Playoff

Ireland

4 2


13 9 Channel Islands

Under 18s Internationals – Fours

1st Session 5.00p.m.

Date

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sat 12th Oct 2013

Fours

Qtr Final

Wales 1
Kistain Crocker
Katie Thomas
Ryan Meredith
Ryan Boots

 

2

 

5




 

8

12 Ireland
Chloe Watson
Aaron Coleman
Connor Prunty
Jamie Watson

Sat 12th Oct 2013

Fours

Qtr Final

Scotland 2
John Reid
Gemma Forrester
John Meikle
Ryan Kerr

 

10

 

10

1

 

0

 

3

11 England 2
Lydia Cutmore
Cameron Legate
Bradley Coles
Connor Cinato

Sat 12th Oct 2013

Fours

Qtr Final

England 1
Holly Arundel
Greg Chalkin
Jamie Baker
Noah Cummings

 

14

 

18




 

2

2

Channel Islands
Chloe Greechan
Jared Brown
Ben Le Feurve
Joe Mahy

Sat 12th Oct 2013

Fours

Qtr Final

Scotland 1
Carrie McLean
John Fleming
Michael Paterson
Kieran Clinton

 

9

 

5




 

5

5 Wales 2
Aaron Rees
Rebecca Williams
Nathan Salmon
Micky Brain

2nd Session 9.30a.m.

Date

Name

Set
1

Set
2

T
B

Rink

T
B

Set
2

Set
1

Name

Sun 13th Oct 2013

Semi-Final

Ireland

5 6 0
1 2 13 Scotland 2

Sun 13th Oct 2013

Semi-Final

England 1

2 7


8 9 Scotland 1

Sun 13th Oct 2013

5/8 Playoff

Wales 1

10 3 1
0 8 2

England 2

Sun 13th Oct 2013

5/8 Playoff

Channel Islands

11 8 0
1 10 3

Wales 2

3rd Session 11.45a.m.

Date

Name

Set

1

Set

2

T

B

Rink

T

B

Set

2

Set

1

Name

Sun 13th Oct 2013

FINAL

Scotland 2 6 11 0
1 5 7 Scotland 1

Sun 13th Oct 2013

3/4 Playoff

Ireland 3 4


12 12 England 1

Sun 13th Oct 2013

5/6 Playoff

Wales 1 5 3 0
1 10 4 Wales 2

Sun 13th Oct 2013

7/8 Playoff

England 2

4 9 0
1 5 10 Channel Islands

1

 

SINGLES FINAL TABLE

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Shots
For

Shots
Against

Points

Position

England 1

3 3 0

10

1st

England 2

3 2 1

8

2nd

Scotland 1

3 2 1

6

3rd

Scotland 2

3 1 2

5 4th
Wales 1 3 2 1

4

5th

Wales 2

3 1 2

3

6th

Channel Isles

3 1 2

2

7th

Ireland

3 0 3

1

8th

 

PAIRS FINAL TABLE

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Shots
For

Shots
Against

Points

Position

England 2

3 3 0

10

1st

England 1

3 2 1

8

2nd

Scotland 1

3 2 1

6

3rd

Wales 2

3 1 2

5

4th

Ireland

3 2 1

4

5th

Channel Isles

3 1 2

3

6th

Scotland 2

3 1 2

2

7th

Wales 1

3 0 3

1

8th

 

TRIPLES FINAL TABLE

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Shots
For

Shots
Against

Points

Position

England 1

3 3 0

10

1st

England 2

3 2 1

8

2nd

Wales 1

3 2 1

6

3rd

Scotland 2

3 1 2

5

4th

Scotland 1

3 2 1

4

5th

Wales 2

3 1 2

3

6th

Ireland

3 1 2

2

7th

Channel Isles

3 0 3

1

8th

FOURS FINAL TABLE

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Shots
For

Shots
Against

Points

Position

Scotland 1

3 3 0

10

1st

Scotland 2

3 2 1

8

2nd

England 1

3 2 1

6

3rd

Ireland

3 1 2

5

4th

Wales 2

3 2 1

4

5th

Wales 1

3 1 2

3

6th

Channel Isles

3 1 2

2

7th

England 2

3 0 3

1

8th

FINAL TABLE

Team

Singles

Pairs

Triples

Fours

Total
Points

Position

England 1

10 8 10 6 34

1st

England 2

8 10 8 1 27

2nd

Scotland 1

6 6 4 10 26

3rd

Scotland 2

5 2 5 8 20

4th

Wales 2 3 5 3 4 15 5th

Wales 1

4 1 6 3 14

6th

Ireland

1 4 2 5 12

7th

Channel Islands

2 3 1 2 8

8th