Thursday, August 17, 2017
   
Text Size

Saturday 13th & Sunday 14th. October 2007 at 

Atherley IBC.

Teams

Channel Islands                                  British Isles Select

Jersey 

Saturday Rinks

                                                              Wales

Alex Stewart  

Ty Thomas                                     Paul Taylor

Scott Ruderham                              Damien Doubler

Angus McKinnon                              Phil. Rowlands 

                                                    David Harding 

Michael Rive            

Derek Boswell                                 Ireland  

Alan Shaw                                   

Cyril Renouf                                    Paul Brennan 

                                                     Simon Bolvin

                                                     Trevor Robinson 

Sunday Rinks                                  Brendan Thompson 

 

Maurice Andrieux                             England               

Kevin Le Long                                 Robert Tiller 

Malcolm De Sousa                           Craig Docherty 

Ian Hodgetts                                  James Webber 

                                                    Neil McKee  

Will Waymouth

Brian Bisson                                   Scotland

Dickie Allen                                                                       

Thomas Greechan                                                

                                                    David Mitchell

                                                    Chris Stevens 

Reserve Ty Thomas                         John Gilmartin            

                                                    Scott Kennedy  

Guernsey

 

Saturday Rinks

 

Steve Desperques

Garry Collins

Neal Mollet

Matt Le Ber

 

John Wallis

Richard Hill

Ian Merrien

Paul Merrien

 

 

Sunday Rinks

 

Mike Le Noury

Kris Bichard

Chris Dyer

Paul Ingrouille

 

Dave Lock

Steve Le Noury

Daniel De La Mare

Gary Pitschou

 

  

Manager Steve Bichard



BIIBC Test Series 2007 Order of Play



British Isles Select v Channel Islands

 

 
BI Select ENDS   ENDS Channel Islands
5 10 15 18 21 21 18 15 10 5
Neil McKee 11 19 25 26 27 17 14 9 4 1 Paul Merrien
Scott Kennedy 10 14 20 26 33 16 14 14 9 2 Angus McKinnon
David Harding 4 12 16 20 24 16 13 12 9 5 Matt Le Ber
Brendan Thompson 8 15 17 26 26 13 13 13 9 4 Cyril Renouf
Total 33 60 78 98 110 62 54 48 31 13 Total

 

British Isles Select v Channel Islands

 

 
BI Select ENDS   ENDS Channel Islands
5 10 15 18 21 21 18 15 10 5
David Harding 7 19 28 31 31 8 5 4 4 3 Ian Hodgetts
Brendan Thompson 4 6 9 12 14 22 17 13 10 5 Paul Ingrouille
Neil McKee 0 10 14 20 22 17 15 15 10 10 Thomas Greechan
Scott Kennedy 6 12 19 24 28 9 9 8 6 2 Gary Pitschou
Total 17 47 70 87 95 56 46 40 30 20 Total